Skip to main content
Helderline.com
Toggle navigation
Shell tankers
Visitors
Sailors
Videos
Anecdotes
Guestbook
News
Links
Contact
My Account
My data
Settings
Log in
Home
2nd cook and baker
2nd cook and baker
Name
Tanker
Period
Details
Derek Day
HEMIFUSUS
1967
Rolo
ASPRELLA (1)
1980
My last trip with shell
Rolo
ASPRELLA (1)
1980
My last trip with shell
Alan Jackson
TECTUS (2)
1985
to
1986
My last ship
Barry Salisbury
LITIOPA (2)
1980
to
1981
Barry Salisbury
ALINDA
1978
Doug Neilon
TRIBULUS (1)
1958
to
1959
Aat Appie Versteeg
KHASIELLA
1962
Aat Appie Versteeg
ARCA (2)
1962
to
1963
Aat Appie Versteeg
ACILA (1)
1962
to
1963
Shaun Overton
DRUPA (2)
1987
Michael Ivins
EUPLECTA
1989
Michael Ivins
EUPLECTA
1990
Andy Johnson
MYSELLA
1973
to
1974
Andy Johnson
EBURNA (2)
1979
Christopher Lustig
MELO
1974
to
1975
Christopher Lustig
MITRA (3)
1974
Christopher Lustig
LACONICA
1976
to
1977
Christopher Lustig
DARINA (2)
1973
to
1974
Christopher Lustig
PALLIUM
1975
to
1976
Christopher Lustig
ACHATINA (2)
1975
Jack Gill
PALOMA HILLS
1951
to
1952
David Roulston
1954
to
1955
John Briton
LIMNEA (2)
1978
Ken Wells
METHANE PROGRESS
1970
to
1971
Alun Cole.
POMELLA (2)
1975
to
1976
Dennis Herbert ...
NINELLA
1948
to
1949
Alan Jackson
EULIMA (2)
1985
Andre Ayliffe
EBALINA
1991
Chris Heeneman
CRANIA
1961
to
1962
Chris Heeneman
KREBSIA
1963
Chris Heeneman
VITREA
1963
Ron Deegan
SAN FLORENTINO (2)
1961
Louis Ernst
DIADEMA
1969
Willem Knoester
VASUM
1962
to
1964
Willem Knoester
ARCA (2)
1961
to
1962
Andy Johnson
FICUS (2)
1980
to
1981
Mike Connell
OPALIA (2)
1973
to
1974
Arthur Jones
SAN PATRICIO (2)
1956
to
1957
Arthur Jones
SAN FLORENTINO (2)
1954
to
1956
Norman Williams
HELISOMA
1962
to
1963
Norman Williams
AXINA
1964
Gary Watson
HEMIMACTRA
1977
John Lennon
VOLSELLA (2)
1958
to
1959
John Albert Evans
HEMIMACTRA
1960
to
1961
William Nicol 1
AMASTRA (2)
1970
to
1971
Keith Brewster
ASPRELLA (1)
1962
to
1963
Geoff Walker
METHANE PRINCESS (1)
1965
Frank Riley
SAN FLORENTINO (2)
1957
to
1958
John Lennon
HADRIANIA
1958
1
2
3
4
next ›
last »