chief officer

Name Tanker Period Details
Eamon Mullin Eburna (2) 1987 to 1988 Last trip with Shell then flying instructor and finally pilot with KLM Cityhopper
Bryan Mitchell Pallium 1978 to 1979
Phil Hetherington Serenia 1985
Karthik Prabakaran Gemmata 2015 to 2016
Karthik Prabakaran Abadi 2010 to 2015
Ozgur Dermen Advantage Summer 2017 chf off.
Norman Heselton San Venancio
Marko Dadic Al Ghashamiya 2016 to 2017
Davor Kapic Al Samriya 2010 to 2016
Davor Kapic Al Dafna 2016 to 2017
Josu Arribalzaga Methane Princess (1) 1996 to 1997
Ian M L Maclean Caprella (3) 1952 to 1953
Marko Dadic Al Rekayyat 2016
Prabhal Iype Silver Stacie 2016 to 2017
Dr Capt Manivannan Tenaga Dua 1998 to 1999
Karthik Prabakaran Bebatik 2016 to 2018
William Loughlin Scalaria 1939 to 1940
Vijay Saxena Megara (3) 1997
Vijay Saxena Halia (2) 1998
Darwin L. Tajil Ami 2015 to 2016
Desmond Doyle San Cirilo 1954 to 1955
Irwin J.k. Sequeira Al Mayeda 2016
John Arnott Limnea (3) 1993 to 1994
John Arnott Lepeta 1995
John Arnott Lima (2) 1995
John Arnott Isomeria (2) 1994
Alexey Shashkov Al Dafna 2014 to 2015
John P M Cusson Vitta 1970
John P M Cusson Labiosa (2) 1980 to 1981
John Arnott Lampas (2) 1988 to 1989
John P M Cusson Mitra (3) 1973 tank cleaning
John P M Cusson Pallium 1969
John P M Cusson Linga (2) 1979
John Arnott Zenatia (2) 1988 to 1993 chief officer x 2
John P M Cusson Melo 1975 tank cleaning
John P M Cusson Halia (1) 1974 to 1975
John P M Cusson Leonia 1978 to 1979
John Arnott Eulima (2) 1988
John P M Cusson Darina (2) 1971 to 1973 lightening
John P M Cusson Acavus (2) 1978
John P M Cusson Naticina (2) 1973 to 1974 lightening
John Arnott Isocardia (2) 1986 to 1996 2nd officer and chief officer
John P M Cusson Drupa (2) 1970 to 1973 lightening
John P M Cusson Asprella (1) 1980
John P M Cusson Daphnella (2) 1975
Ken Gray Forthfield 1972 to 1973
Adrie Van Leeuwen Flammulina (2) 1981 to 1984
Adrie Van Leeuwen Kelletia (2) 1977
Adrie Van Leeuwen Felipes (3) 1987
Adrie Van Leeuwen Fossarus (2) 1980