Philip Ryan |
HANETIA |
1973 to 1974 |
|
Kourosh Arbabzadeh |
|
2002 to 2011 |
telecom engineer |
Arie Huisman |
|
1986 to 1988 |
repair the bolnes engines |
David Hollywood |
|
1971 |
|
Ian Croucher |
HYALA |
1965 to 1966 |
|
David Edgcombe Miles |
TOMOGERUS |
1947 to 1949 |
|
Chris Tanis |
FOSSARUS (2) |
1981 to 1982 |
|
Steve Metson |
MEDORA |
1981 |
communications engineer (marconi) conversion project |
Parag Kansal |
AL BAHIYA |
2010 |
|
Jean-marie Boshoff |
NORTHWEST SANDPIPER |
2010 |
Yellotec |
Iyanda Akeem Bolaji |
LNG RIVERS |
2007 |
|
Iyanda Akeem Bolaji |
LNG SOKOTO |
2009 |
|
Paul Roos |
SUNETTA (1) |
|
|
Alan Morris |
HELIX (3) |
1997 to 2000 |
|
Ton Rakers |
GALEOMMA (1) |
1953 to 1954 |
4th and temp.2nd engineer |
Tony Hogg |
BEBATIK |
2005 to 2007 |
x2/e, 2ec |
Peter Mann |
ZEMIRA |
2007 |
|
Frans Ozinga |
BERTA |
1927 to 1931 |
|
Muhammad Arshad |
FICUS (3) |
2006 to 2008 |
4th enginner, 2nd engineer |
Karl Steel |
NASSA (2) |
1954 to 1955 |
|
Karl Steel |
NEOTHAUMA |
1955 to 1956 |
|
Jim Rollinson |
NANINIA |
1955 |
|
Max Smaalders |
MARTICIA |
1970 |
test engineer.tijdens de nieuwbouw |
Jim Rollinson |
SAN CIRILO |
1955 |
|
Malcolm Newell |
DONAX (3) |
1968 to 1969 |
4th engineer (later also sailed as 3rd and 2nd eng) |
Willem Zandberg |
BEKULAN |
2008 |
Yellotec |
Willem Zandberg |
GALLINA |
2009 |
Yellotec |
Willem Zandberg |
LNG FINIMA |
2008 |
Yellotec |
Willem Zandberg |
UMM SLAL |
2008 |
Yellotec |
Willem Zandberg |
LNG AKWA IBOM |
2008 |
Yellotec |
Willem Zandberg |
DONAX (4) |
2008 |
Yellotec |
Gerry Brogan |
|
1980 to 1982 |
fire and gas commissionong engineer |
Geoff Bear |
DRUPA (1) |
1950 to 1952 |
|
Dave Benedet |
LAKESHELL (3) |
1976 to 1977 |
4th,3rd,2nd engineer |
Willem Zandberg |
AL MAYEDA |
2008 |
Yellotec |
Willem Zandberg |
ACHATINA (4) |
2008 to 2009 |
Yellotec |
John B. Heazlewood |
MACTRA (1) |
1958 |
supernumerary engineer (Miri - Singapore) |
Walter Muir |
GOMPHINA |
1961 to 1962 |
|
John B. Heazlewood |
TAGELUS (1) |
1957 |
engineer (supernumery) Singapore to Melbourne |
Gordon W. Thorpe |
|
1970 to 1976 |
6th,5th,4th,3rd,relief 2nd engineer |
Duncan Graham |
KOTUKU |
1984 |
|
Duncan Graham |
KUAKA |
1978 to 1982 |
|
Duncan Graham |
|
1983 |
|
Keith Millward |
NEWCOMBIA |
1955 |
|
Willem Schoemaker |
VLIELAND |
1959 |
van swaay koeltechniek (scheveningen) |
Jack Burgoine |
CONUS (3) |
1981 to 1985 |
|
Jack Burgoine |
CELLANA |
1972 to 1981 |
|
Matthew M Shand |
LAMPANIA |
1948 to 1950 |
|
Matthew M Shand |
AURICULA |
1948 to 1950 |
|
Eileen Reay Nee... |
PATELLA (3) |
1953 to 1955 |
George Tinning |