Nacella (2)

About

Completed 1968 as Nacella for Deutsche Shell. 1986 as Nacella to Solena Shipping (Deutsche Shell). 31-8-1993 arrived Chittagong for scrap.

Information
IMO number
6812780
Call sign
DIGD / ELFV9
Construction number
2022
Tonnage
117.156 ton
Beam
42m
Length overall
259m
Year of construction
1968
Year of renaming/broken up
1993
Service for Shell
1968 to 1993
Cargo
Class
Flag state
Home port
Manager
Shipyard
Status
Photo(s)

Sailors

Name Job Period Details
Hans-uli Buck assistant engineer 1968 to 1969
Nikolaus Hansen assistant engineer 1969
Arnold Wippich 2nd engineer 1970
Christian Pahl radio operator 1970 to 1971
Friedrich Mensing radio officer 1971
Manfred Lauster able seaman 1971 to 1972
Gerhard Barten radio operator 1972
Arnold Wippich chief engineer 1973
Reinhold Joost funkoffizier 1973
Bernhard Moegle assistant engineer 1973
Thomas Marks pumpman 1974
Hartmut Moeller chief engineer 1974
A.L. Nagel radio officer 1974
Wolfgang Karl storekeeper 1975 to 1976
Norbert Weinzierl boatswain (bosun/petty officer) 1976
Manfred Dittmer ordinary seaman 1977
Volker Weiss toa 1977 to 1978
Rudolf Pejsa 3rd engineer 1977
Manfred Lauster boatsmen 1978 to 1980
Dieter Bott engineer 1978 to 1979
Engracio Pascua steward 1978 to 1979
Manfred Dittmer ordinary seaman 1978
Kurt Kiesel radio officer 1979 to 1985
Andreas Huebener ordinary seaman 1979 to 1980
Bernhard Moegle 2.2 engineer 1979
Bernd Schultze assi 1979
Dieter Wellbrock electrician 1980 to 1986
Fuchs Franz baker 1980
Bernhard Moegle 2.2 engineer 1980
Thomas Renz radio officer 1980 to 1981
Bernd Schultze assi 1980 And chef tester of beer temperature!
Wolfgang Bodenstab jungmann 1980
Christoph Rohr 2nd officer 1980
Thomas Schneider jungmann 1980
Walter Huth jungmann 1980
Wolfgang Bodenstab matrose 1981
Wolfgang Gartz noa 1981
Wolfgang Dryja radio officer 1981 to 1982
Torsten Wendland jungmann, leichtmatrose 1981 to 1982
Dieter Bott engineer 1982 to 1983
Bernd Schultze engineer 1982
Rudolf Pejsa 2nd engineer 1982
Manfred Toensfeldt master 1982 to 1983
Rudolf Pejsa 2nd engineer 1983
Stefan Speckmann jungmann 1983 to 1984
Rogelio Romero steward 1983 to 1984
Werner Cuesters radio officer 1983
Ingo Dau cook 1983
Ebenezer Cruz steward 1983 to 1984
Michael Weiss matrose 1984
Rudolf Pejsa 2nd engineer 1984 to 1985
Dieter Bott engineer 1985
Kay Von Winterfeld assistant engineer 1985
Padin Garcia schiffsmechaniker 1986
Wolfgang Bodenstab schiffsmechaniker 1986 schiffmechaniker
Peter Trompeter 2.2 engineer 1986 to 1987
Ingo Dau cook 1986
Helge Fredriksdotter 3rd engineer 1990 to 1991
Bernd Edens apprentice/assistant engineer 1991
Suleyman Ortac 2nd engineer 1991 to 1994 2.2, 2ne engineer
Bernd Edens 3rd engineer 1992